Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless

  • Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
  • Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
  • Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
  • Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
  • Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
  • Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless
  • CHG
  • LuoYang, China

Crossed roller slewing bearings are also popularly called crossed roller slewing bearings or crossed roller slewing bearings in China. Compared with the traditional four-point contact ball structure of slewing bearings, it has small size, high precision, strong rigidity, large load-bearing load and strong resistance to damage. Features. It is often used in large rotating devices such as bucket wheel machines, overweight transport machinery, port machinery, mining machinery, park amusement machines, filling machines, construction machinery and so on.

Cross Roller Slewing Bearing Turntable Bearing With Toothless

According to the accuracy and size of the bearing, crossed roller bearings can be divided into precision crossed roller bearings and crossed roller slewing bearings. Both the crossed cylindrical roller slewing ring and the precision crossed roller bearing have the characteristics of high rigidity, high rotation accuracy, stable rotation torque, and high load carrying capacity. Bearings play a vital role as the core components of precision slewing equipment. The main factors affecting bearing slewing accuracy are bearing manufacturing accuracy and bearing rigidity.

cross roller slew ring


Luoyang Huigong Bearing Technology Co., Ltd (CHG) is an enterprise majored in research , development, production and sales of accuracy bearings. According to the needs of users, the company has developed high-accuracy, high-performance, high-quality crossed roller bearings used on industrial robots.

Our company can produce crossed roller bearings  RA, RB, RE, RU series and CRB, CRBC, CRBH, CRBF, CRBS series, XSU, XU, SX, XV Series cross cylindrical roller bearings .


cross roller slewing bearing


HXSU080 series crossed roller bearing
DesignationMain dimensionsMounting holeR  rating(axial) rating(radial)Limiting speedMass
inner ringouter ringwidth B /B1
d(mm)D(mm)(mm)
rminCa(kN)C0a(kN)Cr(kN)C0r(kN)r/minkg
HXSU08016813020525.4121.16624042962273.3
HXSU08018815022525.4161.171275461102033.7
HXSU08021818022525.4201.177315491271754.3
HXSU08025822029525.4241.584375541511485.1
HXSU08031828035525.4281.593465591851206.3
HXSU08039836043525.436210659068236967.8
HXSU140 series crossed roller bearing
DesignationMain dimensionsMounting holeR  rating(axial) rating(radial)Limiting speedMass
inner ringouter ringwidth B /B1
d(mm)D(mm)(mm)
rminCa(kN)C0a(kN)Cr(kN)C0r(kN)r/minkg
HXSU14041434448456242229520146250 -28
HXSU14054447461456322.5270680170330 -38
HXSU08021857471456361.1290800185395 -44
HXSU08025867481456401.5315930200455 -52
HXSU08031877491456401.53401050215510 -60
HXSU0803988741014564433601170227580 -67

RA series crossed roller bearing

DesignationMain dimensionsRoller pitch circle diameter ChamferShoulder heightBasic load rating (radial)Mass
inner ringouter ringwidth B /B1
d(mm)D(mm)(mm)dp (mm)r(min)dsDhC(kN)C0(kN)kg
HRA500850668570.553.560.55.17.190.08
HRA600860768670.563.570.55.688.680.09
HRA700870868770.573.580.55.989.80.1
HRA800880968870.583.590.56.3711.30.11
HRA9008901068970.593.5100.56.7612.40.12
HRA1000810011681070.5103.5110.57.1513.90.14
HRA1100811012681170.5113.5120.57.45150.15
HRA1200812013681270.5123.5130.57.8416.50.17
HRA1300813014681370.5133.5140.57.9417.60.18
HRA1400814015681470.5143.5150.58.3319.10.19
HRA1500815016681570.5153.5160.58.8220.60.2
HRA16013160186131720.516517923.344.90.59
HRA17013170196131820.817518923.546.50.64
HRA18013180206131920.818519924.549.80.68
HRA19013190216132020.819520924.951.50.69
HRA20013200226132120.820521925.854.70.71

Crossed roller turntable bearing with toothless  

cross roller slew ring

Comapny workshop

Advanced equipment, Controllable quality, Optimized design, Precision products.

CHG has more than 100 sets of specialized production equipment, such as Vertical Lathe, Vertical Mill, Grinding Machine, Flaw Detector, Heat Treatment, etc., to realize Numerical Control, Automation and Intelligence, which ensures the production precision and efficiency.


cross roller slewing bearing


QUALITY CONTROL TEST

We have a variety of professional testing equipment for bearings such as Three-coordinate Detector, Roughness Profiler, Length Measuring Instrument, Hardness Tester, etc. In order to assure every process to comply with the nation standard, the products of CHG exactly go through test and control from the parts to the finished products in every step.  

Our company has ISO9001:2016 quality management system certification. Moreover, we can provide inspection reports from international third-party testing institutions such as S.G.S, DNV, ABS and ASIA for customers. 


Crossed roller turntable bearing with toothless

cross roller slew ring

Features of Crossed Roller Bearing:

1.High load capacity and high rigidity.

2.Taking load of any direction and moment at the same time.

3.Compactness contributes your space saving.

4. Wide mounting variations for your best choice.

5.High Rigidity Crossed Roller Baring with Mounting Holed Type

6. Mounting holes are prepared on outer ring and inner ring providing easy mounting together with high rigidity and high accuracy.


Installation instructions for cross rollers bearings

The cross roller bearing should be mounted with the following steps:

1. Inspection before mounting of the parts:

Wash and clean the bearing base or other mounting parts to remove the dirt and confirm that the burr on the parts has been removed.

2. Mount the bearing into the bearing base or onto the shaft. Because the thin-walled bearing may be mounted tilt, it should be leveled and mounted by beating it evenly with a plastic hammer in the circumferential direction, until that it is contacted fully with the contact surface can be confirmed with the sound.

3. Side pressing flange mounting

(1) Place the side pressing flange in place, and shake it back and forth several times in the circumferential direction, in order to adjust the positions of the mounting bolts.

(2) Mount the pressing bolts. Tighten the bolts manually and make sure there is no deviation for the bolt holes.

(3) The pressing bolts can be tightened progressively and diagonally in 3~4 stages (as shown in the right figure). Slightly rotate the integrated inner or outer ring in the process to correct the two divided parts.


The package and delivery

cross roller slewing bearing

CHG wins great reputation and has been recognized as an advanced bearing manufacturer due to high quality products and excellent service. In addition to domestic market, our customers are widely distributed in the world such as United States,Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Austria, Dutch, Japan, India, Singapore and so on.

Crossed roller turntable bearing with toothless

cross roller bearing is a light weight, compact type with thinnest possible inner and outer rings, especially for the thinnest, with high rigidity. it is optimal for applications such as

joints and swiveling units of industrial robots, swiveling tables of machining centers.rotary units of manipulators.precision rotary tables,medical equipment, measuring instruments and IC manufacturing machines.  

cross roller slew ring


FAQ:

Q: How about your quality of Crossed roller bearings?

A: Our all products are strictly follow ISO9001 standard for production. Each bearing will be 100% quality-tested, such as hardness, roughness, flaw detection, elemental analysis, metallographic analysis, and size requirements, to ensure that 100% qualified products are provided.

  

Q: How about the Delivery time?

A: if the bearings are avaliable now, 2-5 days is ok, if we need produce the bearings for you ,usually the delivery time about 35-40days.

 

Q: If there is a problem with the products we receive, how can you solve it?

A: If have any questions, please contact us in time. We will deal with them immediately.

 

Q: How long will our question be answered?

A: We will respond within 1 hour and solve it within 24 hours.


Related products

cross roller slewing bearing



FAQ
1. Are you a bearing manufacturer or bearing distributor company?
We are a professional bearings manufacturer established in 1998....more
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right